彩乐乐网

help

White mineral oil

I have a new statement

White oil, alias paraffin oil, white oil, mineral oil.

  

Chemical structure: This product is a mixture of refined liquid hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum. It is mainly a mixture of saturated naphthenes and paraffins. Crude oil is often distilled under reduced pressure, solvent extraction and dewaxing, and hydrorefined [1].

  

Mineral oil usually refers to crude oil (or petroleum) that has been mined and initially processed. Mineral oil is a natural mineral product buried underground. The unrefined petroleum that has been explored and mined is also called crude oil. At normal temperature, [2] the refined product of crude oil is called petroleum products. According to custom, the base oil extracted from petroleum by physical distillation method is called mineral oil base oil. The refining process is mainly to divide the crude oil into different parts to obtain the desired product. The main separation process includes the separation of crude oil into crude gasoline, crude kerosene, gas oil, heavy diesel oil, various lubricating oil fractions, cracked raw oil and residual oil (also known as residual oil), and separation and purification of various lubricating oil The solvents used were separated. The production process is basically based on physical processes, and does not change the structure of hydrocarbons. The base oil produced depends on the content and properties of the ideal components in the raw materials; the mineral oil cannot be removed during the refining process, so the obtained The base oil has a high flow point and is not suitable for use in cold zone operations; therefore, mineral oil base oils are limited in nature.


1 basic information

Chinese name: Mineral oil

English name: mineral oil

Alias: Insectazone Ethimethic Acid Ethimethic Acid Granules In addition to Aphidide Aphidide 2-[(Ethylthio) methyl] phenylmethylcarbamate 2- (ethylthiomethyl) phenyl N-methylcarbamate

More name: 2-[(Ethylsulfanyl) methyl] phenyl methylcarbamate

CAS number: 8020-83-5

2physical data

1. Properties: colorless transparent liquid

2. Density (g / mL 25oC): 0.877

3. Relative vapor density (g / mL, air = 1): not determined

4. Melting point (oC atmospheric pressure): Not determined

5. Boiling point (oC, atmospheric pressure): Not determined

6. Boiling point (oC, 5.2kPa): Not determined

7. Refractive index (n20 / D): 1.476-1.483

8. Flash point (oC,): 220

9. Specific rotation (o): not determined

10. Spontaneous ignition point or ignition temperature (oC): Not determined

11. Vapor pressure (kPa, 25oC): Not determined

12. Saturated vapor pressure (kPa, 60oC): Not determined

13. Heat of combustion (KJ / mol): Not determined

14. Critical temperature (oC): Not determined

15. Critical pressure (KPa): Not determined

16. Logarithm of oil-water (octanol / water) partition coefficient (25 ° C): not determined

17. Upper explosion limit (%, V / V): Not determined

18. Lower explosion limit (%, V / V): Not determined

19. Solubility (mg / mL): Insoluble in water, glycerol, cold ethanol, soluble in benzene, ether, chloroform, carbon disulfide, hot ethanol, and can be mixed with most fatty oils except castor oil

3 storage method

Keep the container sealed

Place in a tight container and store in a cool, dry place

4 synthetic methods

The heavy oil is distilled under reduced pressure to remove paraffin and naphthalene to obtain a medium viscosity lubricating oil fraction. The solvent is extracted and refined to remove sulfides and nitrides. Can be added with food-grade antioxidants.

5System Number

CAS number: 8020-83-5

MDL number: MFCD00131611

EINECS number: 232-455-8

6 Ecological data

Generally not harmful to water, do not discharge materials into the environment without government permission

7 Properties and stability

Will not disintegrate if used and stored in accordance with specifications

Avoid contact with oxides

8 ingredients

The properties of liquid paraffin are colorless and transparent oily liquid, which shows no fluorescence under sunlight. It is odorless and tasteless at room temperature, and has a slight petroleum odor after heating. Density specific gravity 0.86-0.905 (25 degrees) Insoluble in water, glycerol, cold ethanol. Soluble in benzene, ether, chloroform, carbon disulfide, hot ethanol. It can be mixed with most fatty oils except castor oil, and camphor, menthol and most natural or artificial musk can be dissolved.

9 main uses

Used in the manufacture of washing powder, synthetic detergents, synthetic petroleum protein, pesticide emulsifiers, etc.

Hydraulic system

10 refining methods

It is obtained by taking the light lubricating oil fractions of 250-400 ° C in crude oil through the processes of acid-base refining, water washing, drying, white clay adsorption, and adding antioxidants. Dewaxing should also be used when using paraffin-based crude oil. In order to reduce the freezing point of the insulating oil, an appropriate amount of a pour point depressant can be added. Taking different distillate oils from crude oil and controlling the concentration, dosage, action time, and other related processes of sulfuric acid in the refinement, transformer oil, capacitor oil, cable oil, switch oil, etc. can be obtained with different uses. Instead of acid-base refining, solvent refining or solvent refining combined with hydrorefining can also be used. Mineral oils should be controlled to an appropriate refining depth. Inadequate refining cannot remove harmful impurities in the oil; overrefining will excessively remove the natural antioxidants and aromatic hydrocarbon components in the oil, reducing its stability and gettering properties, which has a particular impact on cable oil and capacitor oil . In order to improve the arc extinguishing ability of switching oil, the aromatic content in the oil should be reduced as much as possible. [2]

11 types of white oil

Some areas of mineral oil are called white mineral oil or white oil. Industrial grade white oil, cosmetic grade white oil, medical grade white oil, and food grade white oil are commonly used. Different types of white oil also differ in their uses.

Industrial grade white oil is a base oil produced by hydrocracking as a raw material. It is obtained after deep dewaxing and chemical refining processes. It can be used in chemical, textile, chemical fiber, petrochemical, power, agriculture, etc. PS, PU and other production.

Food grade white oil is based on mineral oil, which is obtained after deep chemical refining and edible alcohol extraction. Suitable for the lubrication of processing equipment of food industry such as grain and oil processing, fruits and vegetables processing, dairy products processing, bread cutting machines, etc. , Biscuits, chocolate and other food release agents, can extend the storage and freshness period of wine, vinegar, fruits, vegetables, canned food.

Medical grade white oil, suitable for the pharmaceutical industry, can be used as an internal preparation for the production of laxatives and an antifoam for the production of penicillin.

Cosmetic-grade white oil is obtained after deep refining using hydrogenated raw materials. It is suitable for the cosmetic industry and can be used as a base oil for hair creams, hair oils, lipsticks, facial oils, skin care oils, sunscreen oils, baby oils, and creams and softeners.

Cosmetic-grade white oil can be used as an antistatic agent, emollient, solvent, solvent, and hydrocarbon, which can increase the moist feeling, but cannot directly improve dry and damaged skin. There are various opinions on whether mineral oils harm the skin, but it is certain that impure ones can cause allergies and acne-causing properties, and those who are already hurting or sensitive skin should avoid using them. Because of its color and characteristics, it is often used in white paste medicine or skin care products.

12 Contrast

Disadvantages of mineral oils compared to synthetic oils

Synthetic oils are specially formulated to withstand the harsh conditions that modern engines endure. They are easier to flow freely than traditional mineral oils. This advantage brings greatly enhanced engine protection. When the engine starts, mineral oil needs a certain amount of time to circulate, which causes friction between the dry parts of the engine and ultimately reduces the service life of the engine.

In contrast, synthetic motor oil begins to cycle immediately at the moment of starting, protecting every moving part in the engine. Synthetic motor oils also improve fuel economy. They get to work faster, so engines can reach peak operating efficiency faster, while traditional mineral oils take longer to cycle, making engines less efficient and running out of oil.

Another advantage of synthetic motor oils is that they are cleaner and more environmentally friendly-they help reduce engine emissions compared to conventional motor oils. Conventional motor oils also contain significantly larger amounts of impurities, such as sulfur, easily reactive and unstable hydrocarbons, and other unhelpful pollutants that cannot be completely removed by traditional crude oil refining. In all these important areas, synthetic motor oils easily outperform traditional mineral oils.

13 Human hazards

Mineral oil is not absorbed or digested in the human intestine, and at the same time, it can prevent the absorption of water. It is used as a lubricating laxative in medicine to treat constipation in the elderly or children. Large intake can cause soft stools and diarrhea; long-term intake can cause digestive tract disorders, affecting the absorption of fat-soluble vitamins A, D, K, and calcium and phosphorus. It is extremely harmful to the human body, it will bring out all the fat-soluble vitamins in the human body, making them unable to be absorbed by the human body. Edible mineral oil will cause a serious lack of vitamins A, D, E, and K in the human body, resulting in a series of lesions.

14 Toxicity

General exposure and use of mineral oils are generally safe for humans. The FDA has also approved the use of mineral oils in personal care and cosmetics, and can also be used as food additives, not exceeding 10 mg / kg. The World Health Organization defines mineral oil as "untreated or low-grade processed industrial products" as a type of carcinogen No. 1.

References

Reference editing area



contact details
  • 微信 Official WeChat
  • 0571-81060615 Cooperation Hotline 0571-81060615
彩53彩票网 万人炸金花 新橙彩票 电子游戏 360彩票 中国福彩网 一定牛彩票网 精选四肖三码 白小姐四肖必选一肖四不像 六肖中特精选

var goNav = jQuery(".toTop"); var sct =50; function heartBeat() { try{ goNav.css("right", 5 + "px"); ((document.documentElement.scrollTop + document.body.scrollTop) > sct) ? goNav.fadeIn(): goNav.fadeOut(); } catch (e){} } function callback() { try{ goNav.css("right",5 + "px"); ((document.documentElement.scrollTop + document.body.scrollTop) > sct) ? goNav.fadeIn(): goNav.fadeOut(); window.setInterval("heartBeat()", 1); } catch (e){} } jQuery(".toTop").click(function() { jQuery("html, body").animate({ scrollTop: 0 }, 120); }) callback();